Follow us on

 
      Star Wedding Photos     Celebrity Family Photos     TV Serial Actress      TV Anchors     Reality Show Contestants    Miss World    Miss Universe
  Actress  -> Bollywood   Malayalam   Tamil   Telugu   Kannada  
Movie Stills     -> Bollywood     Malayalam     Tamil     Telugu     Kannada

Chiranjeevi Biography, Profile, Filmography, Movies, Awards, Date of Birth & Age 



Telugu Film Actor Allu ArjunTelugu Film Actor Allu Rama LingaiahTelugu Film Actor BrahmanandamTelugu Film Actor ChalamTelugu Film Actor Chandra MohanTelugu Film Actor Chilakalapudi Seetha Rama AnjaneyuluTelugu Film Actor ChiranjeeviTelugu Film Actor Chittor V NagaiahTelugu Film Actor Daggubati VenkateshTelugu Film Actor Dharmavarapu SubramanyamTelugu Film Actor Giri BabuTelugu Film Actor Gollapudi Maruthi Rao

Back to Telugu Film Actor Chiranjeevi Gallery

Chiranjeevi Biography

Name
Chiranjeevi

Telugu Film Actor Chiranjeevi : Telugu Film Actor Biography & Profile - Date of Birth & Age, Filmography & Awards

Chiranjeevi
Alternate Names
Konidala Siva Sankara Vara Prasad, Chiru 
Date of Birth
22 August 1955 
Place of birth
Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh 
Profession
 
Official website
 
Mother Tongue
Telugu 
First Movie
Punadhirallu (Telugu, 1978) 
Do you like Chiranjeevi?
Bookmark & Share this page...

Chiranjeevi Filmography

Movies

  • Punadhirallu (Telugu, 1978)
  • Idi Katha Kaadu (Telugu, 1979)
  • Punnami Naagu (Telugu, 1980)
  • Nakili Manishi (Telugu, 1980)
  • Shyam (Telugu, 1980)
  • 47 Natkal (Telugu, 1981)
  • Intlo Ramayya Veedilo Krishnayya (Telugu, 1982)
  • Subhalekha (Telugu, 1982)
  • Abhilasha (Telugu, 1983)
  • Khaidi (Telugu, 1983)
  • Vijetha (Telugu, 1985)
  • Swayam Krushi (Telugu, 1987)
  • Aradhana (Telugu, 1987)
  • Rudraveena (Telugu, 1988)
  • Jagadeka Veerudu Athiloka Sundari (Telugu, 1990)
  • Prathibandh (Telugu, 1990)
  • Gang Leader (Telugu, 1991)
  • Gharana Mogudu (Telugu, 1992)
  • Aapathbandavudu (Telugu, 1992)
  • Muta Mesthri (Telugu, 1993)
  • Sneham Kosam (Telugu, 1999)
  • Indra (Telugu, 2002)
  • Tagore (Telugu, 2003)
  • Shankar Dada MBBS (Telugu, 2004)
  • Jai Chiranjeeva (Telugu, 2005)
  • Stalin (Telugu, 2006)

Awards

  • Filmfare Award for Best Actor[(7 times)
  • Nandi Award(4 times)
  • Padma Bhushan -2006
  • Nargis Dutt Award for Best Feature Film on National Integration for Rudraveena (Producer, 1989)
  • Honorary Doctorate from Andhra University(2006)

Your Own Home Page & Profile - Free 10 pages + Gallery at Cine Talkies Me

My Home | About Me | Biography | Filmography | TV Profile | Media | Modeling | Shows & Events | Awards | Gallery| Contact Me

Suitable for Upcoming/Current/Campus Models, VJ, Anchors & Actors

Film actress
Movie actors

 

Movies
TV
Events & Fun

 

Fashion
 
Indian Beauty Queens
Hot Gallery
Home     Privacy Policy     Terms Of Use     Disclaimer     Contact us
ęCopy Right 2013 Cine-Talkies.com