Follow us on

 
      Star Wedding Photos     Celebrity Family Photos     TV Serial Actress      TV Anchors     Reality Show Contestants    Miss World    Miss Universe
  Actress  -> Bollywood   Malayalam   Tamil   Telugu   Kannada  
Movie Stills     -> Bollywood     Malayalam     Tamil     Telugu     Kannada

Shankar Nag Biography, Profile, Filmography, Movies, Awards, Date of Birth & Age 



Kannada Film Actor Ramesh AravindKannada Film Actor Ramesh BhatKannada Film Actor Rangayana RaghuKannada Film Actor Sadhu KokilaKannada Film Actor Sai KumarKannada Film Actor Sameer DattaniKannada Film Actor Shankar NagKannada Film Actor ShashikumarKannada Film Actor ShivrajkumarKannada Film Actor Sihi Kahi ChandruKannada Film Actor SridharKannada Film Actor Srinagar Kitty

Back to Kannada Film Actor Shankar Nag Gallery

Shankar Nag Biography

Name
Shankar Nag

Kannada Film Actor Shankar Nag : Kannada Film Actor Biography & Profile - Date of Birth & Age, Filmography & Awards

Shankar Nag
Alternate Names
Shankar Nagarkatte, Shankar Anna, Karate King, Auto Raja 
Date of Birth
November 9, 1954 (Died on 30 September 1990) 
Place of birth
Mallapur Village, Kumta (North Canara), Karnataka 
Profession
Actor, Director 
Official website
 
Mother Tongue
Kannada 
First Movie
 
Do you like Shankar Nag?
Bookmark & Share this page...

Shankar Nag Filmography

Movies

  • Minchina ota (1980, Director)
  • Janma Janmada Anubandha ( 1980, Director)
  • Geetha - 1980, Director
  • Nodi Swamy Navirodu Hige - 1983, Director
  • Lalach - 1983, Director
  • Accident (1985 , Director)
  • Swami (TV Series) - 1989, Director
  • Ondu Muttina Kathe - 1987, Director
  • Malgudi days (TV Series) - 1987, Director
  • Hosa Teerpu, Director
  • Ondanondu Kaladalli(Kannada, 1978)
  • I Love You(Kannada, 1979)
  • Seetharamu(Kannada, 1979)
  • Moogana Sedu(Kannada, 1980)
  • Haddina Kannu(Kannada, 1980)
  • Preeti Madu Tamashe Nodu(Kannada, 1980)
  • Ondu Hennu Aaru Kannu(Kannada, 1980)
  • Rustum Jodi(Kannada, 1980)
  • Janma Janmada Anubandha(Kannada, 1980)
  • Thayiya Madilalli(Kannada, 1981)
  • Maha Prachandaru(Kannada, 1981)
  • Kari Naga(Kannada, 1981)
  • Minchina Ota(Kannada, 1981)
  • Hana Balavo Jana Balavo(Kannada, 1981)
  • Muniyana Maadari(Kannada, 1981)
  • Jeevakke Jeeva(Kannada, 1981)
  • Geetha(Kannada, 1981)
  • Bhari Barjari Bete(Kannada, 1981)
  • Benki Chendu(Kannada, 1982)
  • Nyaya Ellide(Kannada, 1982)
  • Karmika Kallanalla(Kannada, 1982)
  • Auto Raja(Kannada, 1982)
  • Archana(Kannada, 1982)
  • Nodi Swamy Navirodu Hige(Kannada, 1983)
  • Raktha Thilaka(Kannada, 1983)
  • Chandi Chamundi(Kannada, 1983)
  • agabekkamma Nagabeku(Kannada, 1983)
  • Gedda Maga(Kannada, 1983)
  • Ganda Bherunda(Kannada, 1984)
  • Utsav(Hindi, 1984)
  • Apoorva Sangama(Kannada, 1984)
  • Benki Birugali(Kannada, 1984)
  • Thaliya Bhagya(Kannada, 1984)
  • Asha Kirana(Kannada, 1984)
  • Maanava Danava(Kannada, 1985)
  • Parameshi Prema Prasanga(Kannada, 1985)
  • Thayiya Kanasu(Kannada, 1985)
  • Accident(Kannada, 1985)
  • Na Ninna Preetisuve(Kannada, 1986)
  • Rasthe Raja(Kannada, 1986)
  • Antima Ghatta(Kannada, 1987)
  • Digvijaya(Kannada, 1987)
  • Ee Banda Anubandha(Kannada, 1987)
  • Lorry Driver(Kannada, 1987)
  • Huli Hebulli(Kannada, 1987)
  • Thaayi(Kannada, 1987)
  • Sangliana(Kannada, 1988)
  • Mitheleya Seetheyaru(Kannada, 1988)
  • Anthintha Gandu Nannalla(Kannada, 1989)
  • Tharka(Kannada, 1989)
  • CBI Shankar(Kannada, 1989)
  • Ramarajyadalli Rakshasaru(Kannada, 1990)
  • Maheshwara(Kannada, 1990)
  • SP Sangliana(Kannada, 1990)
  • Nighooda Rahasya(Kannada, 1990)
  • Hosa Jeevana(Kannada, 1990)
  • Punda Prachanda(Kannada, 1991)
  • Sundara Kanda(Kannada, 1991)
  • Nagini(Kannada, 1991)
  • Prana Snehitha(Kannada, 1993)
  • JayaBheri(Kannada, 1993)
  • Halliya Surasuraru(Kannada, 1993)
  • Samsarada guttu(Kannada, 1993)
  • Pravaadi(Kannada, 2012)

Your Own Home Page & Profile - Free 10 pages + Gallery at Cine Talkies Me

My Home | About Me | Biography | Filmography | TV Profile | Media | Modeling | Shows & Events | Awards | Gallery| Contact Me

Suitable for Upcoming/Current/Campus Models, VJ, Anchors & Actors

Film actress
Movie actors

 

Movies
TV
Events & Fun

 

Fashion
 
Indian Beauty Queens
Hot Gallery
Home     Privacy Policy     Terms Of Use     Disclaimer     Contact us
ęCopy Right 2013 Cine-Talkies.com